Rose from ancient times revered in all the world; in many nations, it stands no different than the queen of flowers. This title is well deserved, Rose Oil. for it is hard to find a flower that can match her in beauty, fragrance and utility. A lot is said and written about it, but it is still impossible to describe the uniqueness of this product in a nutshell.
Rose oil itself is included in the list of most expensive oils and is highly valued. According to some sources, the mention takes place as early as the 6th century BC. It is used to treat various ailments: from stomach pain to shortness of breath. But, perhaps, the supreme quality of rose oil is its genuinely magical effect on the skin of the face.
It is an indispensable helper for all women struggling for beauty, attractiveness, charm, and youth because it is the most potent antioxidant and inhibits ageing processes. It is recommended for skin that has already lost its natural elasticity and elasticity. No less significantly, rose oil can smooth small mimic and age wrinkles and help fight age spots that appear with age. This effect is achieved because the oil improves blood microcirculation in tissues
contributes to overall skin health. But that’s not all the beneficial properties of this product. In addition to the anti-ageing effect on facial skin, rose oil has an antiseptic and antibacterial effect. It is suitable for sensitive skin that does not respond well to other products and care products. Ingredients contained in rose essential oil prevent the appearance of irritation and inflammation on the face.
If you apply a few drops of butter with cream on the skin around the eyes, then you can get rid of dark circles under the eyes and fine wrinkles in no time. It has a beneficial effect on the cardiovascular system, calms, relieves depression and fatigue. A kind of roses in bloom, as well as the burning of rose oil,
contributes to emotional balance and melodies to a romantic wave, relaxed and calming.
There are a variety of ways how to use it. Their application, as already mentioned, can be very diverse in the field of cosmetology, strengthening the cardiovascular system. To increase the effectiveness of your skincare products, you can add it to them. It is better to add a drop or two per serving of cream and by no means use it undiluted. Like any oil, It is a very concentrated substance due to its being very aggressive in its pure form. Besides adding oil to creams, you can use it in face masks, tonics and lotions. It should be remembered that it hardens in the cold. So it is better to store it at room temperature.